Schedule

March

Saturday 23 | Ben Barker Testimonial | 3pm Four-Team Tournament

Sunday 24 | Sheffield Steel City Championship | 4pm Individual | won by Bellego

Friday 29 | Redcar v Newcastle | A | 7:30pm Challenge |  Lost 51-39

Sunday 31 | Newcastle v Redcar | H | 6:30pm Challenge | Lost  43-46

April

Saturday 6 | Berwick v Newcastle | A | 7pm Championship Shield | Lost 52-38

Sunday 7 | Newcastle v Berwick | H | 6:30pm Championship Shield | Lost 39-51

Sunday 14 | Newcastle v Sheffield | H | 6:30pm SGB Championship | Won 52-38

Friday 19 | Edinburgh v Newcastle | A | 7:30pm Championship Shield | Lost 51-39

Saturday 20 | Craig Cook Testimonial | 7pm Four Team Tournament|

Sunday 21 | Newcastle v Edinburgh | H | 6:30pm Championship Shield | Won 50-40

Saturday 27 | Leicester v Newcastle | A | 7:30pm SGB Championship | OFF

Sunday 28 | Leicester v Newcastle | A | 7:30pm SGB Championship | Lost 53-37

Monday 29 | King’s Lynn v Swindon | G | 7:30pm Supporters’ Cup | Score: 3pts

May

Friday 3 | Glasgow v Newcastle | A | 7:30pm Championship Shield | Lost 51-39

Sunday 5 | Newcastle v Glasgow | H | 6:30pm Championship Shield | Lost 44-46

Friday 10 | Scunthorpe v Newcastle | A | 6:30pm SGB Championship | OFF

Sunday 19 | Newcastle v Leicester | H | 6:30pm SGB Championship | Lost 44-46

June

Monday 3 | King’s Lynn v Wolverhampton | H | 7:30pm Premiership | Won 52-38

Thursday 6 | Swindon v King’s Lynn | A | 7:30pm Premiership | Lost 50-40

Thursday 13 | Poole v King’s Lynn | A | 7:30 Supporters’ Cup | OFF

Monday 17 | King’s Lynn v Ipswich | H | 7:30 Premiership | Draw 45-45

Thursday 20 | Ipswich v King’s Lynn | A | 7:30 Premiership | Lost 49-41

Monday 24 | King’s Lynn v Belle Vue | H | 7:30 Premiership | Won 54-36

Thursday 27 | Swindon v King’s Lynn | A | 7:30 Supporters’ Cup | Lost 58-32

JULY

Monday 1 | King’s Lynn v Swindon | H | 7:30 Premiership | Won 49-41

Wednesday 3 | Somerset v Scunthorpe | A | 7:30 Championship | Lost 55-35

Friday 5 | Scunthorpe v Berwick | H | 7:30 Championship | Won 56-34

Sunday 7 | Newcastle v Scunthorpe | A | 6:30 Championship | Lost 54-36

Monday 8 | King’s Lynn v Poole | H | 7:30 Premiership | Won 57-33

Thursday 11 | Swindon v King’s Lynn | A | 7:30 Premiership | Lost 50-40

Friday 12 | Redcar v Scunthorpe | A | 7:30 Championship | Won 43-47

Friday 19 | Scunthorpe v Leicester | H | 7:30 Championship | OFF

Friday 26 | Scunthorpe v Glasgow | H | 7:30 Championship | Lost 44-46

Monday 29 | British Final | N | 7:30 National Speedway Stadium |

August 

Friday 2 | Edinburgh v Scunthorpe | A | 7:30 Championship | Lost 53-37

Sunday 4 | Scunthorpe v Edinburgh | H | 5:30 Championship | Won 56-34

Friday 9 | Scunthorpe v Birmingham | H | 7:30 Championship | Draw 45-45

Saturday 10 | Leicester v Scunthorpe | A | 7:30 Championship | Lost 52-38

Wednesday 14 | Birmigham v Scunthorpe | A | 7:30 Championship | OFF

Friday 16 | Scunthorpe v Redcar | H | 7:30 Championship | OFF

Wednesday 21 | Berwick v Scunthorpe | A | 7:30 Championship | Lost 49-41

Friday 23 | Scunthorpe v Newcastle | H | 7:30 Championship | Won 52-38

Friday 30 | Scunthorpe v Leicester | H | 7:30 Championship | Lost 40-49

Saturday 31 | Glasgow v Scunthorpe | A | Championship | Won 53-37

September

Wednesday 4 | Birmingham v Scunthorpe | A | 7:30 Championship |

Sunday 8 | Scunthorpe v Redcar | H | 5pm Championship | 

 

 

 

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close